New York State Association of City and Village Clerks: Committees
New York State Association of City and Village Clerks

New York State Association of City & Village Clerks: Founded 1906


Association Home Page
President's Message
Executive Committee
Committees
By-laws
Meeting Minutes
Affiliations
Programs and Awards
Bulletin
Calendar of Events
Related Links
Feedback
Contact Us
Institute at Cornell
Our Sponsor
Membership Application
Regional Associations
Classifieds

  New York State Association of City and Village Clerks  
New York State Association of City and Village Clerks
  New York State Association of City and Village Clerks   New York State Association of City and Village Clerks   New York State Association of City and Village Clerks    
The office of clerk is not just a job. It is an ancient and most honorable profession  
 
   
Committees  


New York State Association of City and Village Clerks
2016 - 2017 Committee Assignments

Audit
Robin L. Mitchell, Chairperson, Village of Camden (315) 245-0560 camdengov@yahoo.com
Paul Ellis, Village of Lake Placid (518) 523-2597 Treasurer@villageoflakeplacid.ny.gov

Awards
Donna Harris, Chairperson, Village of Mill Neck (516) 922-6722 millneckvillage@optonline.net
Angela Arasim, Village of Fishkill (845) 897-4430 Angiea@vofishkill.com
Bob Juliano, Village of Port Jefferson (631) 473-4724 clerk@PortJeff.com
Jill Mattison, Village of Sandy Creek (315) 387-5781 jill@tcenet.net
Tara Leeson, Village of Theresa (315) 628-4425 theresa@ridgeviewtel.us

Budget
Pauline DiSanto, Chairperson, Village of Croton-On-Hudson (914) 271-4781 pdisanto@crotononhudson-ny.gov
Bonnie J. Page, Village of Speculator (518) 548-7354 speculat@frontiernet.net
Cheryl Douglas, Village of Malone (518) 483-4570 cheryldouglas@westelcom.com

Bulletin
James R. Koury, Chairperson, clerkbulletineditor@gmail.com

By-Laws
Donna Harris, Chairperson, Village of Mill Neck (516) 922-6722 millneckvillage@optonline.net
Ronnie Shatzkamer, Village of Flower Hill (516) 627-5000 vclerk@villageflowerhill.org
Kristy O’Shaughnessy, Village of Carthage (315) 493-1060 carthagect@westelcom.com

Education Development/CMCI
Tammy Bonomo, Chairperson, Village of Camden (315) 245-0560 camdengov@yahoo.com
Michael Stegmeier, Scholarship Application Chairperson, Village of Lancaster (716) 684-4891 mstegmeier@lancastervillage.org
Joseph Scalero, Village of Mineola (516) 746-0750 JScalero@mineola-ny.gov
Cheryl Douglas, Village of Malone (518) 483-4570 cheryldouglas@westelcom.com
Meghan Lodge, Village of Churchville (585) 293-3720 meghan@churchville.net

Fall Training School - Hospitality
Marianne Lobaccaro, Chairperson, Village of North Hills (516) 627-4832 villageadministrator@villagenorthhills.com
Pauline DiSanto, Village of Croton-On-Hudson (914) 271-4781 pdisanto@crotononhudson-ny.gov
Beth Kamper, Village of Sag Harbor (631) 725-0222 clerk@sagharborny.gov
Karen Buccheri, Village of Irvington (914) 591-4356 kbuccheri@irvingtonny.gov
Liz Dreaper, Village of Dobbs Ferry (914) 231-8504 ldreaper@dobbsferry.com

Fall Training School - Registration
Pauline DiSanto, Chairperson, Village of Croton-On-Hudson (914) 271-4781 pdisanto@crotononhudson-ny.gov
Cheryl Douglas, Village of Malone (518) 483-4570 cheryldouglas@westelcom.com
Annette West, Village of Brownville (315) 782-7650 bville@nnymail.com
Cara Adams, Village of Canton (315) 386-2871 cadams@cantonny.us

IIMC Liaison
Shawn Cullinane, Village of Lindenhurst (631) 957-7504 clerktreasurer@villageoflindenhurst.com

Legislative
Brenda McConnell, Chairperson, Village of Brownville (315) 782-7650 bville@nnymail.com
Joseph Scalero, Village of Mineola (516) 746-0750 info@mineola-ny.gov

Membership
Bonnie J. Page, Village of Speculator (518) 548-7354 speculat@frontiernet.net

Nominating
Angela Arasim, Chairperson, Village of Fishkill, (845) 897-4430 Angiea@vofishkill.com
Tammy Bonomo, Village of Camden (315) 245-0560 camdengov@yahoo.com
Bonnie J. Page, Village of Speculator (518) 548-7354 speculat@frontiernet.net
Donna Harris, Village of Mill Neck (516) 922-6722 millneckvillage@optonline.net
Michael Stegmeier, Village of Lancaster (716) 684-4891 mstegmeier@lancastervillage.org
Daniel Borchert, Village of Akron (716) 542-9636 borchert@akronvillage.us

RMC Program
Bonnie J. Page, Chairperson, Village of Speculator (518) 548-7354 speculat@frontiernet.net
Cheryl Douglas, Village of Malone (518) 483-4570 cheryldouglas@westelcom.com
Brenda McConnell, Village of Brownville (315) 782-7650 bville@nnymail.com

RMC Appeals Committee
All Executive Committee Members

Web-site
Louis DiDomenico, LMDDPW@aol.com

Association Counsel
Shawn Cullinane, Village of Lindenhurst, voladmin@optonline.net

 


 

Return To Top


 

Don't forget to bookmark this page: (CTRL-D)

 

Web site designed and sponsored by General Code, LLC

© 2007 NYSACVC. All rights reserved.